Tuesday’s Scores

February 10, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alma 58, Saginaw Swan Valley 40

Atlanta 44, Fairview 39

Bark River-Harris 66, Stephenson 52

Battle Creek Harper Creek 56, Parma Western 51

Battle Creek Lakeview 54, Portage Northern 39

Beal City 36, Houghton Lake 31

Belleville 53, Westland John Glenn 43

Benton Harbor 66, Fennville 56

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 57, Eau Claire 56

Bessemer 71, Painesdale Jeffers 58

Big Rapids 54, Fremont 35

Blissfield 80, Hillsdale 37

Bloomfield Hills 44, Birmingham Seaholm 39

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 58, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 52

ADVERTISEMENT

Boyne Falls 76, Harbor Light Christian 48

Buckley 77, Fife Lake Forest Area 63

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 57, Evart 34

Burton Genesee Christian 38, Flint Hamady 36

Canton 54, Northville 53

Carrollton 87, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 61

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 72, Akron-Fairgrove 23

Chassell 61, Calumet 45

Coldwater 85, Jackson Lumen Christi 64

Comstock 59, Marcellus 57

Corunna 71, New Standard 41

Dearborn 66, Livonia Franklin 62, 2OT

Deckerville 66, Bay City All Saints 49

Detroit Cass Tech 63, Detroit Western Intl 36

Detroit Renaissance 54, Detroit Ford 45

Dollar Bay 81, L’Anse 35

East Kentwood 83, Grandville 51

Eaton Rapids 49, Charlotte 43

Elk Rapids 78, Grayling 63

Erie-Mason 62, Morenci 46

Escanaba 63, Houghton 22

Ewen-Trout Creek 88, Lake Linden-Hubbell 56

Flint Beecher 78, Burton Bentley 42

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 61, Linden 49

Flint Powers 65, Davison 54

Fowlerville 66, St. Johns 40

Frankfort 56, Onekama 17

Fruitport Calvary Christian 66, Muskegon Catholic Central 52

Grand Rapids Christian 46, Greenville 34

Grand Rapids Wellspring 53, Wyoming Lee 45

Grandville Calvin Christian 50, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 39

Grant 60, Reed City 51

Grosse Pointe South 60, Detroit Loyola 46

Hannahville Indian 64, Rock Mid Peninsula 61

Harbor Springs 62, East Jordan 60

Hartland 56, Howell 38

Hemlock 67, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 30

Hillman 64, AuGres-Sims 26

Holland Calvary 64, Holland Black River 34

Holland West Ottawa 54, Hudsonville 51

Hudson 53, Dundee 41

Hudsonville Unity Christian 78, Hamilton 65

Jonesville 48, Reading 35

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 46, Zion Christian 31

Lake Orion 53, Ferndale 29

Lansing Catholic 67, Portland 30

Lincoln-Alcona 60, Posen 50

Livonia Stevenson 53, Dearborn Fordson 45

Mackinaw City 70, Alba 32

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 45, Battle Creek Academy 38

Marshall 47, Hastings 42

Marshall Academy 84, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 32

Mayville 46, Akron-Fairgrove 34

McBain 79, Leroy Pine River 47

Memphis 56, Landmark 15

Menominee 78, North Central 53

Mesick 52, Traverse City Home School 39

Michigan Math and Science 61, Austin Catholic 26

ADVERTISEMENT

Midland 43, Saginaw Heritage 42

Montague 47, Hart 39

Muskegon 59, Zeeland West 47

Muskegon Mona Shores 43, Grand Rapids Union 36

Muskegon Orchard View 54, Ludington 46

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 65, Wyoming 58

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 52, Manistee 30

Niles Brandywine 72, Three Oaks River Valley 33

Norway 43, Carney-Nadeau 37

Olivet 63, Bath 56

Onsted 57, Clinton 41

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 57, Sand Creek 54

Ovid-Elsie 50, Durand 29

Petersburg Summerfield 63, Adrian Madison 56, 3OT

Petoskey 55, Alpena 39

Pinconning 68, Shepherd 55

Plymouth 44, Novi 43

Plymouth Christian 60, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 50

Remus Chippewa Hills 63, Howard City Tri-County 40

Rochester Adams 64, Milford 35

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 63, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 26

Rockford 67, Richland Gull Lake 50

Roscommon 54, Lake City 49

Saginaw Arthur Hill 64, Lapeer 61

South Lyon East 67, Waterford Kettering 38

Southfield Christian 48, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 35

St. Joseph 56, Buchanan 53

Standish-Sterling 91, Millington 84, 2OT

Stanton Central Montcalm 47, Newaygo 43

Suttons Bay 55, Benzie Central 52

Taylor 52, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 48

Traverse City West 62, Gaylord 50

Troy 63, Fraser 16

Union City 61, Quincy 35

Warren De La Salle 56, Dexter 18

Waterford Mott 63, Walled Lake Western 27

West Michigan Aviation 74, Calhoun Christian 11

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 57, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 50

Zeeland East 55, Holland 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Prairie du Chien, Wis. vs. Dearborn Heights Crestwood, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 64, Southfield Christian 12

Armada 35, Dryden 24

Athens 47, Camden-Frontier 41

Battle Creek Lakeview 34, Portage Northern 13

Bay City John Glenn 63, Imlay City 46

Bellaire 54, Gaylord St. Mary 33

Belleville 65, Westland John Glenn 40

Big Rapids 49, Fremont 24

Breckenridge 58, Ashley 16

Brighton 65, Salem 30

Byron 48, St. Ignace LaSalle 40

Canton 61, Northville 53

Carson City-Crystal 52, Blanchard Montabella 23

Central Lake 50, Indian River-Inland Lakes 26

Clarkston 66, Troy 49

Climax-Scotts 15, Jackson Christian 14

Detroit Country Day 74, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 36

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 65, Bloomfield Hills Marian 49

East Jordan 36, Harbor Springs 30

Elk Rapids 78, Grayling 63

Erie-Mason 52, Sand Creek 41

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 55, Port Huron Northern 31

Fairview 15, Atlanta 8

Farmington Hills Mercy 46, Dexter 25

Flint Powers 60, Davison 34

Frankenmuth 53, Flushing 29

Frankfort 51, Onekama 29

Grant 50, Reed City 30

Hart 38, Whitehall 28

Jackson Lumen Christi 31, Coldwater 22

Jackson Northwest 55, Battle Creek Pennfield 37

Johannesburg-Lewiston 65, Fife Lake Forest Area 24

Leslie 51, Bronson 36

Lincoln-Alcona 56, Tawas 25

Ludington 57, Muskegon Orchard View 10

Mackinaw City 73, Alba 5

Mancelona 34, Pellston 26

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 43, Battle Creek Academy 29

Marion 39, Manistee Catholic Central 35

Merrill 50, Vestaburg 41

Mesick 60, Mason County Eastern 29

Midland 38, Saginaw Heritage 28

Milan 61, Britton-Deerfield 36

Morley-Stanwood 51, Holton 14

Newaygo 49, Stanton Central Montcalm 32

Niles Brandywine 66, Three Oaks River Valley 32

Onsted 56, Clinton 16

Painesdale Jeffers 50, Bessemer 19

Parma Western 60, Battle Creek Harper Creek 26

Pentwater 34, Bear Lake 21

Petoskey 37, Alpena 23

Pickford 65, Newberry 26

Plymouth Christian 48, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 33

Rochester 46, Oxford 33

Rochester Adams 59, North Farmington 52

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 65, Whitmore Lake 28

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 46, Bloomfield Hills 27

Rockford 62, Wyoming 23

Royal Oak Shrine 41, Wixom Christian 39

Saline 66, Monroe 27

Sandusky 53, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 29

South Lyon East 65, Waterford Kettering 22

St. Clair 41, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 27

St. Johns 65, Fowlerville 42

St. Mary’s Prep 46, Detroit Cristo Rey 20

Traverse City St. Francis 32, Boyne City 31

Traverse City West 54, Gaylord 46

Utica Ford 46, Warren Cousino HS 42

Walled Lake Western 35, Waterford Mott 22

White Lake Lakeland 38, Walled Lake Northern 37

Zeeland East 49, Holland 29

Zion Christian 56, Holland Black River 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bridgeport vs. Birch Run, ppd.

Oak Park vs. Birmingham Seaholm, ccd.

Walkerville vs. Baldwin, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/